Family HOPLOLAIMIDAE

Rev 09/12/2017

Classification:

         Tylenchina
        Tylenchoidea
         Hoplolaimidae (Filip'ev, 1934)
    Synonyms:
      Nemonchidae (Skarbilovich, 1959)
      Aphasmatylenchidae (Sher, 1965)
      Rotylenchulidae (Husain & Khan, 1965)
      Pararotylenchidae (Baldwin & Bell, 1981)
      Interrotylenchidae (Eroshenko, 1984)

Morphology and Anatomy:

[Ref: Fortuner, Rev. Nematol.  10(2):219-232 (1987), and H. Ferris.]

Return to Hoplolaimidae Menu

Go to Nemaplex Main Menu